Home / News From Nigeria / Health / Still Buying Malaria Drugs? No, Use Oha Leaves (Pterocarpus mildraedii) To Treat Malaria.. See over 20 benefits of the Leaves.
oha leaves

Still Buying Malaria Drugs? No, Use Oha Leaves (Pterocarpus mildraedii) To Treat Malaria.. See over 20 benefits of the Leaves.

Health Benefit Of Oha Leaves

English name: African Rosewood leaves

Botanical name: Pterocarpus mildraedii

Local Name: Ora (Oha 🍃 Leaves 🍃)

🍃Oha leaves are the leaves from the evergreen tree in Africa. The plant that botanically known as Pterocarpus mildraedii.Ora leaves are commonly known as Oha leaves in most parts of Nigeria .

🍃Oha leaf is called a medicinal tree in Nigeria that retains its green leaves throughout the year. It contains many nutrients such as iron calcium, amino acids, iron, potassium, fiber, vitamin A and C, etc

They bring many health benefits for the body.

It is used to make various delicious soup recipes in the southern part of Nigeria. Oha soup is a popular delicious

🍃OVER 20 BENEFITS OF OHA LEAVES🍃

Continue reading after the page break

Send Money To Nigeria Free

About ayangalu

x

Check Also

Russia economy

African countries need to learn a lot from Russia:Russia’s GDP is close to Germany’s

There are so many lessons from Russia that Nigeria and many African Nations need to learn, particularly those countries producing oil and gas. Russia was recently hit with an atomic explosion of sanctions and this is how it was able to withstand it. For the records, Nigeria may be a little smarter than Russia for leaving just as little as $39bil in foreign reserve, unlike Russia’s $284bil. This is a smart move. By @AlexanderIV17 (Twitter) for the Saker blog One ...